Privacy Policy

1. Sealasash approach to privacy
Sealasash respects privacy and is committed to complying with the National Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act 1988. This website privacy policy explains how we handle information we collect online.

2. What personal information is collected online
This website privacy policy applies to the information we collect from you when you use the Sealasash Website. We may collect personal information from you online when you complete a form on this Website (for example if you use the online shop or register for our newsletter).

As noted below at point five, we may also collect other information as a result of your use of the Sealasash website, which may or may not identify you.

3. How do we use personal information collected online?
If we collect personal information from you online, we may use it to:

  • Provide you with our products or services, or with other information you have requested and
  • Communicate with you effectively. If you agree, we may use your contact details to notify you about new Sealasash products or services or promotions from time to time.

From time to time we may also undertake online customer surveys to collect statistics about our customers. These surveys help us to make sure we are meeting your needs. Again, whether or not you participate in these surveys is your choice.

4. Other important privacy issues
In order to protect your privacy:

  • We do not sell or give to other persons or organisations lists containing your personal information.
  • We will not disclose any personal information we hold about you to any third person without your written consent.
  • We protect your privacy by restricting access to personal information about you to those Sealasash staff who need it, either to process your query, or to provide you with the services you have asked for, or to provide you with information about Sealasash’s products and services (as described above).

 

5. Tracking use
When you visit the Sealasash website, we may collect additional information about your use of the Website, which may or may not identify you. We may collect information about which pages you visit on the Website to help us determine which parts of the site you value, so that we can build and develop our Website to best meet your needs.

We may also collect information about your Internet browser, operating system, address of the referring site, your internet protocol address and clickstream information. This information helps us to understand how you came to find our Website.

Share This:

Top

Contact

FOR AN OBLIGATION FREE QUOTE:

  • Tasmania
  • Victoria
  • Western Australia
  • New South Wales
  • Somewhere Else

Tasmania

 Colm  0404 641 206  John  0400 478 666

Contact Form or email us at

Victoria

 Colm  0404 641 206  John  0400 478 666

Contact Form or email us at

Western Australia

 Henry  0468 675 833

Contact Form or email us at

New South Wales

 Colm  0404 641 206  John  0400 478 666

Contact Form or email us at

Somewhere Else

Unfortunately Sealasash does not operate in your area at this point in time. If you're interested though, please use our contact form to let us know so we can possibly expand to your area in the future.